Stage 6

-  

Classifications 2020 after the stage 6

Fr. 28/02 | Stage 6 | 127.3km | Musanze > Muhanga

Stage classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA 65 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDE 03h09'32"
2 Patrick SCHELLING 32 Israel Start-Up Nation 03h09'32"
3 Carlos Julian QUINTERO NOREÑA 152 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 03h09'32"
4 Jose Manuel DIAZ GALLEGO 71 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 03h10'59"
5 Awet ANDEMESKEL 35 ISRAEL START - UP NATION 03h10'59"
6 Simone RAVANELLI 64 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDE 03h10'59"
7 Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL 73 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 03h10'59"
8 Moise MUGISHA 51 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 03h11'15"
9 Kent MAIN 131 ProTouch 03h11'17"
10 Grigoriy SHTEIN 114 Vino - Astana Motors 03h12'07"

General classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 Natnael TESFAZION 23 Eritrea 20h31'59"
2 Moise MUGISHA 51 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 20h33'07"
3 Carlos Julian QUINTERO NOREÑA 152 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 20h34'06"
4 Patrick SCHELLING 32 Israel Start-Up Nation 20h34'09"
5 Kent MAIN 131 ProTouch 20h34'20"
6 Simone RAVANELLI 64 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDE 20h34'31"
7 Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA 65 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDE 20h34'47"
8 Joseph ARERUYA 1 Rwanda 20h35'51"
9 Awet ANDEMESKEL 35 ISRAEL START - UP NATION 20h36'03"
10 Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL 73 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 20h36'25"

Mountain classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Points
1 Carlos OYARZÚN 121 BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 35
2 Didier MUNYANEZA 42 Benediction Ignite XL 32
3 Dawit YEMANE 24 Eritrea 30
4 Carlos Julian QUINTERO NOREÑA 152 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 20
5 Eric MANIZABAYO 43 BENEDICTION IGNITE 20
6 Moise MUGISHA 51 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 17
7 Henok MULUBRHAN 21 Eritrea 17
8 Patrick BYUKUSENGE 41 Benediction Ignite XL 15
9 Yevgeniy FEDOROV 115 Vino - Astana Motors 12
10 Patrick SCHELLING 32 Israel Start-Up Nation 10

Sprints classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Points
1 Dawit YEMANE 24 Eritrea 21
2 Temesgen BURU 141 Ethiopia 10
3 Yevgeniy FEDOROV 115 Vino - Astana Motors 8
4 Bruno ARAÚJO 123 BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 6
5 Negasi Haylu ABREHA 142 Ethiopia 5
6 Carlos Julian QUINTERO NOREÑA 152 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 4
7 Patrick BYUKUSENGE 41 Benediction Ignite XL 4
8 Joonas HENTTALA 102 Team Novo Nordisk 4
9 Patrick SCHELLING 32 Israel Start-Up Nation 3
10 Renus UHIRIWE 45 Benediction Ignite XL 3

Best Young general classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 Natnael TESFAZION 23 Eritrea 20h31'59"
2 Moise MUGISHA 51 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 20h33'07"
3 Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL 73 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 20h36'25"
4 Biniam HAILU 72 NIPPO DELKO One Provence 20h36'40"
5 Henok MULUBRHAN 21 Eritrea 20h36'45"
6 Eric MANIZABAYO 43 BENEDICTION IGNITE 20h37'58"
7 Samuel MUGISHA 2 Rwanda 20h42'32"
8 Dawit YEMANE 24 Eritrea 20h44'15"
9 Yevgeniy FEDOROV 115 Vino - Astana Motors 20h47'09"
10 Mehari TEWELDE 22 Eritrea 20h48'39"

Best African general classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 Natnael TESFAZION 23 Eritrea 20h31'59"
2 Moise MUGISHA 51 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 20h33'07"
3 Kent MAIN 131 ProTouch 20h34'20"
4 Joseph ARERUYA 1 Rwanda 20h35'51"
5 Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL 73 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 20h36'25"
6 Biniam HAILU 72 NIPPO DELKO One Provence 20h36'40"
7 Henok MULUEBERHAN 21 Eritrea 20h36'45"
8 Eric MANIZABAYO 43 BENEDICTION IGNITE 20h37'58"
9 Samuel MUGISHA 2 Rwanda 20h42'32"
10 Dawit YEMANE 24 Eritrea 20h44'15"

Team classification

Rank Team Times Gap
1 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 61h50'14"
2 Eritrea 61h52'59" 02'45
3 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 61h56'05" 05'51"
4 ISRAEL START - UP NATION 62h01'02" 10'48"
5 BIKE AID 62h18'32" 28'18"
6 ETHIOPIA 62h21'31" 31'17"
7 RWANDA 62h23'19" 33'05"
8 VINO - ASTANA MOTORS 62h37'44" 47'30"
9 BENEDICTION IGNITE 62h42'59" 52'45"
10 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 62h47'43" 57'29"
✓✓✓ STAGE 6: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS