Stage 7

-  

Classifications 2020 after the stage 7

Sa. 29/02 | Stage 7 | 4.5km | Nyamirambo > Mur de Kigali

Stage classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA 65 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDE 06'32"38
2 Biniam HAILU 72 NIPPO DELKO One Provence 06'34"56
3 Patrick SCHELLING 32 Israel Start-Up Nation 06'38"07
4 Kent MAIN 131 ProTouch 06'44"80
5 Yevgeniy FEDOROV 115 Vino - Astana Motors 06'47"05
6 Carlos Julian QUINTERO NOREÑA 152 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 06'47"11
7 Dusan RAJOVIC 75 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 06'47"85
8 Christofer JURADO LOPEZ 153 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 06'48"41
9 Sirak TESFOM 25 Eritrea 06'49"14
10 Grigoriy SHTEIN 114 Vino - Astana Motors 06'50"66

General classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 Natnael TESFAZION 23 Eritrea 20h38'58"
2 Moise MUGISHA 51 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 20h40'28"
3 Patrick SCHELLING 32 Israel Start-Up Nation 20h40'47"
4 Carlos Julian QUINTERO NOREÑA 152 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 20h40'53"
5 Kent MAIN 131 ProTouch 20h41'04"
6 Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA 65 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDE 20h41'19"
7 Simone RAVANELLI 64 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDE 20h41'29"
8 Joseph ARERUYA 1 Rwanda 20h42'46"
9 Awet ANDEMESKEL 35 ISRAEL START - UP NATION 20h43'08"
10 Biniam HAILU 72 NIPPO DELKO One Provence 20h43'14"

Mountain classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Points
1 Carlos OYARZÚN 121 BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 35
2 Didier MUNYANEZA 42 Benediction Ignite XL 32
3 Dawit YEMANE 24 Eritrea 30
4 Carlos Julian QUINTERO NOREÑA 152 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 20
5 Eric MANIZABAYO 43 BENEDICTION IGNITE 20
6 Moise MUGISHA 51 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 17
7 Henok MULUBRHAN 21 Eritrea 17
8 Patrick BYUKUSENGE 41 Benediction Ignite XL 15
9 Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA 65 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDE 13
10 Patrick SCHELLING 32 Israel Start-Up Nation 13

Sprints classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Points
1 Dawit YEMANE 24 Eritrea 21
2 Temesgen BURU 141 Ethiopia 10
3 Yevgeniy FEDOROV 115 Vino - Astana Motors 8
4 Bruno ARAÚJO 123 BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 6
5 Negasi Haylu ABREHA 142 Ethiopia 5
6 Carlos Julian QUINTERO NOREÑA 152 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 4
7 Patrick BYUKUSENGE 41 Benediction Ignite XL 4
8 Joonas HENTTALA 102 Team Novo Nordisk 4
9 Patrick SCHELLING 32 Israel Start-Up Nation 3
10 Renus UHIRIWE 45 Benediction Ignite XL 3

Best Young general classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 Natnael TESFAZION 23 Eritrea 20h38'58"
2 Moise MUGISHA 51 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 20h40'28"
3 Biniam HAILU 72 NIPPO DELKO One Provence 20h43'14"
4 Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL 73 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 20h43'33"
5 Henok MULUBRHAN 21 Eritrea 20h43'40"
6 Eric MANIZABAYO 43 BENEDICTION IGNITE 20h45'24"
7 Samuel MUGISHA 2 Rwanda 20h49'32"
8 Dawit YEMANE 24 Eritrea 20h51'21"
9 Yevgeniy FEDOROV 115 Vino - Astana Motors 20h53'56"
10 Mehari TEWELDE 22 Eritrea 20h56'09"

Best African general classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 Natnael TESFAZION 23 Eritrea 20h38'58"
2 Moise MUGISHA 51 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 20h40'28"
3 Kent MAIN 131 ProTouch 20h41'04"
4 Joseph ARERUYA 1 Rwanda 20h42'46"
5 Biniam HAILU 72 NIPPO DELKO One Provence 20h43'14"
6 Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL 73 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 20h43'33"
7 Henok MULUEBERHAN 21 Eritrea 20h43'40"
8 Eric MANIZABAYO 43 BENEDICTION IGNITE 20h45'24"
9 Samuel MUGISHA 2 Rwanda 20h49'32"
10 Dawit YEMANE 24 Eritrea 20h51'21"

Team classification

Rank Team Times Gap
1 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 62h10'42"
2 Eritrea 62h13'42" 03'00
3 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 62h16'34" 05'52"
4 ISRAEL START - UP NATION 62h21'49" 11'07"
5 BIKE AID 62h39'35" 28'53"
6 ETHIOPIA 62h44'23" 33'41"
7 RWANDA 62h44'26" 33'44"
8 VINO - ASTANA MOTORS 62h58'19" 47'37"
9 BENEDICTION IGNITE 63h04'40" 53'58"
10 SKOL ADRIEN CYCLING ACADEMY 63h09'30" 58'48"
✓✓✓ STAGE 7: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS