2021 RESULTS - TOUR DU RWANDA 2021

Classifications 2021 after the stage 8

Su. 09/05 | Stage 8 | 75.3km | Kigali (Canal Olympia) > Kigali (Canal Olympia)

Stage classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian 25 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 02h05'06"
2 PICCOLI James 91 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 02h05'18"
3 ZERAI Nahom 2 ERITREA 02h05'20"
4 HOEHN Alex 145 WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO 02h05'20"
5 VUILLERMOZ Alexis 21 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 02h05'27"
6 BOILEAU Alan 52 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 02h05'27"
7 SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel 31 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 02h05'35"
8 PACHER Quentin 55 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 02h05'35"
9 KAGIMU Charles 102 BIKE AID 02h05'50"
10 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan 61 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 02h05'52"

General classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian 25 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 22h49'51"
2 PICCOLI James 91 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 22h50'08"
3 HOEHN Alex 145 WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO 22h50'41"
4 BOILEAU Alan 52 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 22h50'42"
5 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan 61 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 22h50'42"
6 PACHER Quentin 55 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 22h50'56"
7 VUILLERMOZ Alexis 21 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 22h51'14"
8 SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel 31 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 22h51'16"
9 ZERAI Nahom 2 ERITREA 22h51'28"
10 MAIN Kent 131 PROTOUCH 22h52'35"

Mountain classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Points
1 TEUGELS Lennert 122 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 68
2 MANIZABAYO Eric 45 BENEDICTION IGNITE 36
3 ROLLAND Pierre 51 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 35
4 SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro 34 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 31
5 HIVERT Jonathan 54 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 22
6 SANCHEZ VERGARA Brayan Stiven 35 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 20
7 VUILLERMOZ Alexis 21 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 20
8 MAIN Kent 131 PROTOUCH 20
9 GOYTOM Tomas 5 ERITREA 19
10 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian 25 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 16

Sprints classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Points
1 TEUGELS Lennert 122 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 27
2 GOYTOM Tomas 5 ERITREA 12
3 SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro 34 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 10
4 GOEMAN Andreas 124 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 8
5 HIVERT Jonathan 54 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 5
6 MANIZABAYO Eric 45 BENEDICTION IGNITE 5
7 ROLDAN ORTIZ Weimar Alfonso 33 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 5
8 ROLLAND Pierre 51 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 4
9 HOLLER Nikodemus 101 BIKE AID 4
10 MAIN Kent 131 PROTOUCH 2

Best Young general classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 BOILEAU Alan 52 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 22h50'42"
2 ZERAI Nahom 2 ERITREA 22h51'28"
3 BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik 104 BIKE AID 22h54'23"
4 UMBA LOPEZ Abner Santiago 64 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 22h54'43"
5 TEWELDE Mehari 4 ERITREA 23h00'51"
6 MUHOZA Eric 15 RWANDA 23h03'42"
7 FERRON Valentin 23 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 23h05'16"
8 KAGIMU Charles 102 BIKE AID 23h05'55"
9 GOEMAN Andreas 124 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 23h06'24"
10 ORMISTON Callum 134 PROTOUCH 23h06'35"

Best African general classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 ZERAI Nahom 2 ERITREA 22h51'28"
2 MAIN Kent 131 PROTOUCH 22h52'35"
3 TEWELDE Mehari 4 ERITREA 23h00'51"
4 LAGAB Azzedine 81 ALGERIE 23h02'38"
5 MUHOZA Eric 15 RWANDA 23h03'42"
6 MANIZABAYO Eric 45 BENEDICTION IGNITE 23h05'43"
7 KAGIMU Charles 102 BIKE AID 23h05'55"
8 ORMISTON Callum 134 PROTOUCH 23h06'35"
9 EYOB Metkel 71 TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM 23h07'49"
10 KIPKEMBOI Salim 103 BIKE AID 23h09'35"

Team classification

Rank Team Times Gap
1 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 68h28'58"
2 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 68h33'03" 04'05"
3 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 68h42'02" 13'04"
4 BIKE AID 68h51'23" 22'25"
5 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 68h54'13" 25'15"
6 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 68h56'11" 27'13"
7 ERITREA 69h05'00" 36'02"
8 WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO CYCLING 69h18'37" 49'39"
9 RWANDA 69h23'11" 54'13"
10 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 69h24'42" 55'44"
✓✓✓ STAGE 8: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

TOUR DU RWANDA 2020

TOUR DU RWANDA 2019

TOUR DU RWANDA 2018

TOUR DU RWANDA 2017

TOUR DU RWANDA 2016

TOUR DU RWANDA 2015

TOUR DU RWANDA 2014