Stage 3

-  

Classifications 2021 after the stage 3

Tu. 04/05 | Stage 3 | 171.6km | Nyanza > Gicumbi

Stage classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 BOILEAU Alan 52 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 04h23'57"
2 QUINTERO NOREÑA Carlos Julian 72 TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM 04h23'57"
3 PICCOLI James 91 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 04h23'57"
4 SANCHEZ VERGARA Brayan Stiven 35 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 04h23'57"
5 EYOB Metkel 71 TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM 04h23'57"
6 HOEHN Alex 145 WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO 04h23'57"
7 VUILLERMOZ Alexis 21 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 04h23'57"
8 SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel 31 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 04h23'57"
9 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian 25 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 04h23'57"
10 PACHER Quentin 55 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 04h23'57"

General classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 SANCHEZ VERGARA Brayan Stiven 35 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 10h05'02"
2 HOEHN Alex 145 WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO 10h05'02"
3 PACHER Quentin 55 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 10h05'02"
4 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan 61 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 10h05'02"
5 PICCOLI James 91 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 10h05'02"
6 SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel 31 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 10h05'02"
7 QUINTERO NOREÑA Carlos Julian 72 TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM 10h05'02"
8 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian 25 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 10h05'02"
9 EYOB Metkel 71 TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM 10h05'02"
10 ZERAI Nahom 2 ERITREA 10h05'08"

Mountain classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Points
1 TEUGELS Lennert 122 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 21
2 QUINTERO NOREÑA Carlos Julian 72 TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM 19
3 BYUKUSENGE Patrick 42 BENEDICTION IGNITE 15
4 MANIZABAYO Eric 45 BENEDICTION IGNITE 11
5 MAIN Kent 131 PROTOUCH 11
6 NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco 12 RWANDA 9
7 BOILEAU Alan 52 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 6
8 SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel 31 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 6
9 GAUTIER Cyril 53 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 5
10 MOHD ZARIFF Muhamad Nur Aiman 74 TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM 3

Sprints classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Points
1 TEUGELS Lennert 122 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 14
2 SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albeiro 34 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 6
3 MANIZABAYO Eric 45 BENEDICTION IGNITE 4
4 GOYTOM Tomas 5 ERITREA 4
5 ROLDAN ORTIZ Weimar Alfonso 33 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 4
6 TEWELDE Mehari 4 ERITREA 2
7 MOHD ZARIFF Muhamad Nur Aiman 74 TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM 2
8 GAUTIER Cyril 53 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 2
9 NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco 12 RWANDA 1
10 SAGIV Guy 92 ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1

Best Young general classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 ZERAI Nahom 2 ERITREA 10h05'08"
2 BOILEAU Alan 52 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 10h05'35"
3 BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik 104 BIKE AID 10h05'57"
4 ORMISTON Callum 134 PROTOUCH 10h06'02"
5 UMBA LOPEZ Abner Santiago 64 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 10h06'54"
6 WELDEMICAEL Sela 3 ERITREA 10h08'27"
7 TEWELDE Mehari 4 ERITREA 10h10'12"
8 MUHOZA Eric 15 RWANDA 10h10'18"
9 KIPKEMBOI Salim 103 BIKE AID 10h11'56"
10 NIGRINI Andries 135 PROTOUCH 10h12'32"

Best African general classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 EYOB Metkel 71 TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM 10h05'02"
2 ZERAI Nahom 2 ERITREA 10h05'08"
3 MAIN Kent 131 PROTOUCH 10h06'00"
4 ORMISTON Callum 134 PROTOUCH 10h06'02"
5 WELDEMICAEL Sela 3 ERITREA 10h08'27"
6 TEWELDE Mehari 4 ERITREA 10h10'12"
7 MUHOZA Eric 15 RWANDA 10h10'18"
8 LAGAB Azzedine 81 ALGERIE 10h11'19"
9 KIPKEMBOI Salim 103 BIKE AID 10h11'56"
10 NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco 12 RWANDA 10h12'21"

Team classification

Rank Team Times Gap
1 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM 30h15'50"
2 TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM 30h16'03" 13"
3 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 30h17'38" 01'48"
4 TERENGGANU CYCLING TEAM 30h18'42" 02'52"
5 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 30h20'19" 04'29"
6 ERITREA 30h23'47" 07'57"
7 PROTOUCH 30h24'34" 08'44"
8 BIKE AID 30h25'01" 09'11"
9 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 30h28'04" 12'14"
10 RWANDA 30h31'50" 16'00"
✓✓✓ STAGE 3: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS