2022 RESULTS - TOUR DU RWANDA 2022

General Classifications 2022 after the stage 8

General classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 TESFAZION Natnael 31 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 23h25'34"
2 BUDIAK Anatolii 152 TERENGGANU POLYGON CY 23h26'00"
3 EWART Jesse 94 BIKE AID 23h26'22"
4 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel 81 BURGOS-BH 23h26'31"
5 MULUEBERHAN Henok 91 BIKE AID 23h26'51"
6 MARCHAND Gianni 42 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 23h27'47"
7 MAIN Kent 133 PROTOUCH 23h27'55"
8 ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego 32 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIO 23h27'56"
9 MANIZABAYO Eric 112 BENEDICTION IGNIT 23h28'23"
10 HAYTER Leo 71 GRANDE-BRETAGNE 23h28'44"

Mountain classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Points
1 MUGISHA Moise 132 PROTOUCH 65
2 NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco 113 BENEDICTION IGNITE 61
3 DUJARDIN Sandy 3 TOTAL ENERGIES 50
4 GENIEZ Alexandre 1 TOTAL ENERGIES 37
5 GOLDSTEIN Omer 21 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 34
6 APARICIO MUÑOZ Mario 83 BURGOS-BH 25
7 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel 81 BURGOS-BH 24
8 ROLLAND Pierre 51 B&B HOTELS - KTM 24
9 BOILEAU Alan 55 B&B HOTELS - KTM 19
10 MULUEBERHAN Henok 91 BIKE AID 19

Sprints classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Points
1 DUJARDIN Sandy 3 TOTAL ENERGIES 20
2 ROLLAND Pierre 51 B&B HOTELS - KTM 16
3 GENIEZ Alexandre 1 TOTAL ENERGIES 10
4 MUGISHA Moise 132 PROTOUCH 6
5 EWART Jesse 94 BIKE AID 5
6 ED DOGHMY Achraf 161 MAROC 4
7 OURSELIN Paul 2 TOTAL ENERGIES 4
8 TESFAZION Natnael 31 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 2
9 EYOB Metkel 151 TERENGGANU POLYGON CY 2
10 MAATOUGUI Nasr Eddine 164 MAROC 2

Best Young general classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 TESFAZION Natnael 31 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 23h25'34"
2 MULUEBERHAN Henok 91 BIKE AID 23h26'51"
3 HAYTER Leo 71 GRANDE-BRETAGNE 23h28'44"
4 MUHOZA Eric 12 RWANDA 23h31'26"
5 MACKELLAR Alastair 23 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 23h52'35"
6 NIYONKURU Samuel 14 RWANDA 23h52'37"
7 MOL Wesley 95 BIKE AID 23h53'18"
8 IRADUKUNDA Emmanuel 15 RWANDA 23h54'13"
9 GOEMAN Andreas 43 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 23h54'24"
10 APARICIO MUÑOZ Mario 83 BURGOS-BH 23h56'28"

Best African general classification

Rank Rider Rider no. Team Times
1 TESFAZION Natnael 31 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 23h25'34"
2 MULUEBERHAN Henok 91 BIKE AID 23h26'51"
3 MAIN Kent 133 PROTOUCH 23h27'55"
4 MANIZABAYO Eric 112 BENEDICTION IGNIT 23h28'23"
5 EYOB Metkel 151 TERENGGANU POLYGON CY 23h30'04"
6 MUHOZA Eric 12 RWANDA 23h31'26"
7 UWIDUHAYE 115 BENEDICTION IGNITE 23h38'26"
8 KAGIMU Charles 135 PROTOUCH 23h43'07"
9 MUGISHA Moise 132 PROTOUCH 23h43'09"
10 NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco 113 BENEDICTION IGNITE 23h52'14"

Team classification

Rank Team Times Gap
1 BIKE AID 70h27'04"
2 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 70h35'07" 08'03"
3 PROTOUCH 70h37'34" 10'30"
4 TARTELETTO - ISOREX 70h46'08" 19'04"
5 TOTAL ENERGIES 70h49'01" 21'57"
6 BENEDICTION IGNITE 70h55'55" 28'51"
7 RWANDA 71h08'12" 41'08"
8 TERENGGANU POLYGON CYCLING TEAM 71h29'22" 01h02'18"
9 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 71h31'41" 01h04'37"
10 WILDLIFE GENERATION PRO CYCLING 71h39'47" 01h12'43"
✓✓✓ STAGE 8: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

TOUR DU RWANDA 2022

TOUR DU RWANDA 2021

TOUR DU RWANDA 2020

TOUR DU RWANDA 2019

TOUR DU RWANDA 2018

TOUR DU RWANDA 2017

TOUR DU RWANDA 2016

TOUR DU RWANDA 2015

TOUR DU RWANDA 2014