Classifications 2019 after the stage 3
Tu. 26/02 | Stage 3 | 213.1km | Huye > Rubavu
General classification
Rank
Rider
Rider no.
Team
Times
1
Merhawi KUDUS
21
Astana Pro Team
11h05'04"
2
Rein TAARAMAE
41
Direct Energie
11h05'21"
3
Matteo BADILATTI
73
Israel Cycling Academy
11h05'49"
4
Hernan Ricardo AGUIREE CAIPA
111
Interpro Cycling Academy
11h06'04"
5
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZON
23
Astana Pro Team
11h13'08"
6
Nikita STALNOV
25
Astana Pro Team
11h14'33"
7
Jeremy BELLICAUD
92
Equipe de France Espoirs
11h14'40"
8
Henok MULUEBERHAN
34
ERYTHREE
11h14'45"
9
Joseph ARERUYA
51
Delko Marseille Provence
11h14'58"
10
Sirak TESFOM
31
ERYTHREE
11h14'58"
Mountain classification
Rank
Rider
Rider no.
Team
Points
1
Merhawi KUDUS
21
Astana Pro Team
21
2
Matteo BADILATTI
73
Israel Cycling Academy
15
3
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZON
23
Astana Pro Team
10
4
Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ
55
Delko Marseille Provence
10
5
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
115
Interpro Cycling Academy
10
6
Rohan DU PLOOY
142
Protouch
10
7
Adrien GUILLONNET
112
Interpro Cycling Academy
9
8
Moise MUGISHA
13
Rwanda
7
9
Hernan Ricardo AGUIREE CAIPA
111
Interpro Cycling Academy
4
10
Didier MUNYANEZA
104
Benediction Excel Energy
3
Sprints classification
Rank
Rider
Rider no.
Team
Points
1
Rohan DU PLOOY
142
Protouch
14
2
Timothy RUGG
131
Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda
8
3
Bonaventure UWIZEYIMANA
105
Benediction Excel Energie
6
4
Perrig QUEMENEUR
44
Direct Energie
4
5
Moise MUGISHA
13
Rwanda
3
6
Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ
55
Delko Marseille Provence
2
7
Adrien GUILLONNET
112
Interpro Cycling Academy
2
8
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
115
Interpro Cycling Academy
1
9
Florian HUDRY
114
Interpro Cycling Academy
1
10
Antonio DARIO
132
Bai Sicasal Petro De Luanda
1
Best Young general classification
Rank
Rider
Rider no.
Team
Times
1
Jeremy BELLICAUD
92
Equipe de France Espoirs
11h14'40"
2
Henok MULUEBERHAN
34
ERYTHREE
11h14'45"
3
Joseph ARERUYA
51
Delko Marseille Provence
11h14'58"
4
Eric MANIZABAYO
103
Benediction Excel Energy
11h15'27"
5
John KARIUKI
155
Kenya
11h18'40"
6
Yakob DEBESAY ABREHAM
33
ERYTHREE
11h18'59"
7
Didier MUNYANEZA
104
Benediction Excel Energy
11h18'59"
8
Mulu HAILEMICHAEL
2
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
11h18'59"
9
Yuriy NATAROV
24
Astana Pro Team
11h20'26"
10
Simon GUGLIELMI
94
Equipe de France Espoirs
11h25'25"
Best African general classification
Rank
Rider
Rider no.
Team
Times
1
Merhawi KUDUS
21
Astana Pro Team
11h05'04"
2
Henok MULUEBERHAN
34
ERYTHREE
11h14'45"
3
Joseph ARERUYA
51
Delko Marseille Provence
11h14'58"
4
Sirak TESFOM
31
ERYTHREE
11h14'58"
5
Suleiman KANGANGI
151
Kenya
11h14'58"
6
Valens NDAYISENGA
12
Rwanda
11h14'58"
7
Eric MANIZABAYO
103
Benediction Excel Energy
11h15'27"
8
John KARIUKI
155
Kenya
11h18'40"
9
Yakob DEBESAY ABREHAM
33
ERYTHREE
11h18'59"
10
Didier MUNYANEZA
104
Benediction Excel Energy
11h18'59"
Team classification
Rank
Team
Times
Gap
1
Astana Pro Team
33h32'45"
2
Interpro Cycling Academy
33h44'24"
11'39"
3
Israel Cycling Academy
33h46'22"
13'37"
4
ERYTHREE
33h48'30"
15'45"
5
Benediction Excel Energy
33h54'01"
21'16"
6
Rwanda
34h01'46"
29'01"
7
Kenya
34h05'44"
32'59"
8
Team Novo Nordisk
34h08'22"
35'37"
9
Direct Energie
34h10'39"
37'54"
10
Bai Sicasal Petro de Luanda
34h10'55"
38'10"